Board Member Terms of Office

Pursuant to Board Bylaw 9111, board members may only serve for two terms, regardless of trustee area represented.

Current board members terms of office

Arturo Solis – Elected November 2014; terms ends November 2018.  May run for two additional terms.

Kevin J. Pike – Re-elected November 2016; term ends November 2020.  May run for one additional term.

Frank A. Tarantino – Elected November 2014; term ends November 2018.  May run for two additional terms.

Nicholas Segura – Re-elected November 2016; term ends November 2020.  May run for one additional term.

Paula Hall – Elected November 2014; term ends November 2018.  May run for two additional terms.